ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE My Nominations MY WINNER: Keanu Reeves – “John Wick: Chapter 4” ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE My Nominations MY WINNER: Chris Messina – “Air” ACTRESS […]
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
My Nominations
Dave Bautista – “Knock At The Cabin”
Matt Damon – “Air”
Taron Egerton – “Tetris”
Chris Pine – “Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”
Keanu Reeves – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
MY WINNER: Keanu Reeves – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
My Nominations
Josh Hamilton – “Reality”
Chris Messina – “Air”
Bill Skarsgård – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
Justice Smith – “Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”
Donnie Yen – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
MY WINNER: Chris Messina – “Air”
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
My Nominations
Gideon Aldon – “Sick”
Melissa Barrera – “Scream VI”
Keira Knightly – “Boston Strangler”
Jenny Ortega – “Scream VI”
Sydney Sweeney – “Reality”
MY WINNER: Sydney Sweeney – “Reality”
ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
My Nominations
Viola Davis – “Air”
Liana Liberato – “Scream VI”
Sophia Lillis – “Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”
Jasmin Savoy Brown – “Scream VI”
Rina Sawayama – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
MY WINNER: Jasmin Savoy Brown – “Scream VI”
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
My Nominations
“Batman: The Doom That Came To Gotham”
“Legion Of Super-Heroes”
MY WINNER: “Legion Of Super-Heroes”
CINEMATOGRAPHY
My Nominations
“John Wick: Chapter 4” – Dan Lausten
“Knock At The Cabin” – Jarin Blaschke, Lowell A. Meyer
“The Pale Blue Eye” – Masanobu Takayanagi
“Scream VI” – Brett Jutkiewicz
“Tetris” – Alwin H. Küchler
MY WINNER: “John Wick: Chapter 4” – Dan Lausten
COSTUME DESIGN
My Nominations
“Air” – Charlese Antoinette Jones
“John Wick: Chapter 4” – Paco Delgado
“Knock At The Cabin” – Caroline Duncan
“The Pale Blue Eye” – Kasia Walicka Maimone
“Tetris” – Nat Turner
MY WINNER: “Air” – Charlese Antoinette Jones
BEST DIRECTOR
My Nominations
Ben Affleck – “Air”
Jon S. Baird – “Tetris”
Sam Hargrave – “Extraction 2”
Tina Satter – “Reality”
Chad Stahelski – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
MY WINNER: Chad Stahelski – “John Wick: Chapter 4”
BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
My Nominations
“Call Me Kate”
“Cocaine Bear: The True Story”
MY WINNER: “”Call Me Kate”
BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
My Nominations
“Making Of The Last Of Us”
“Just a Boy From Tupelo: Bringing Elvis To The Big Screen”
MY WINNER: “Making Of The Last Of Us“
FILM EDITING
My Nominations
“Air” – William Goldenberg
“Extraction 2” – William Hoy, Alex Rodríguez
“John Wick: Chapter 4” – Nathan Orloff
“Knock At The Cabin” – Noemi Katharina Preiswerk
“Reality” – Ron Dulin, Jennifer Vecchiarello
MY WINNER: “John Wick: Chapter 4” – Nathan Orloff
INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM
My Nominations
Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
MY WINNER: Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
My Nominations
“Boston Strangler” – Can’t Identify Lead
“John Wick: Chapter 4” – Can’t Identify Lead
“The Pale Blue Eye” – Can’t Identify Lead
“Scream VI” – Howard Shore
“Tetris” – Can’t Identify Lead
MY WINNER: “John Wick: Chapter 4”
ORIGINAL SCORE
My Nominations
“John Wick: Chapter 4” – Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard
“Knock At The Cabin” – Herdís Stefánsdóttir
“The Pale Blue Eye” – Howard Shore
“Scream VI” – Sven Faulconer Brian Tyler
“Tetris” – Lorne Balfe
MY WINNER: Tetris” – Lorne Balfe
ORIGINAL SONG
My Nominations
Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
MY WINNER: Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
BEST PICTURE
My Nominations
“Air”
“Boston Strangler”
“Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”
“Extraction 2”
“John Wick: Chapter 4”
“Knock At The Cabin”
“M3gan”
“Reality”
“Scream VI”
“Tetris”
MY WINNER: “John Wick: Chapter 4“
PRODUCTION DESIGN
My Nominations
“Air”
“Boston Strangler”
“John Wick: Chapter 4”
“Knock At The Cabin”
“The Pale Blue Eye”
MY WINNER: “The Pale Blue Eye“
SHORT FILM ANIMATED
My Nominations
Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
MY WINNER: Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
SHORT FILM LIVE ACTION
My Nominations
Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
MY WINNER: Have not seen any movies applicable to this category.
SOUND
My Nominations
“Extraction 2”
“Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”
“John Wick: Chapter 4”
“Scream VI”
“Tetris”
MY WINNER: “John Wick: Chapter 4”
VISUAL EFFECTS
My Nominations
“Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves”
“Extraction 2”
“John Wick: Chapter 4″
“M3gan”
“Scream VI”
MY WINNER: “John Wick: Chapter 4”
WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
My Nominations
“Cocaine Bear” – Jimmy Warden
“Knock At The Cabin” – Paul Tremblay, M. Night Shyamalan, Steve Desmond, Michael Sherman
“Legion Of Super-Heroes” – Josie Campbell
“The Pale Blue Eye” – Scott Cooper, Louis Bayard
“Reality” – Tina Satter, James Paul Dallas
MY WINNER: “Reality” – Tina Satter, James Paul Dallas
WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
My Nominations
“Air” – Alex Convery
“Dungeon & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves” – Jonathan Goldstein, John Francis Daley, Michael Gilio, Chris McKay